Chalkboard | LEOHL

Standings 2026 - 27


Regular Season
PlacePlace in Standings
DivStandings Division
TeamTeam Name
PicTeam Picture Available
GPGames Played
WGames Won
LGames Lost
TGames Tied
PTSPoints
GFGoals For
GAGoals Againts
+/-Goal Differential GF-GA
PIMPenalty Minutes
PT%Point Percentage PTS/(GP*2)
FormFormula for tied teams (GF+GA)/GA Higher Number
1A Choma Heating and Cooling 1100250+561.0000.000
2A U Need A Plumber 1100251+401.0006.000
3A Weathertech Restoration 1100232+131.0002.500
4A Fibrenew 1100264+201.0002.500
5B Sutton Group 1010046-26.0001.667
6B Coni-Marble 1010023-13.0001.667
7B Spare Parts Diner 1010015-40.0001.200
8B Rivers Express 1010005-53.0001.000
Totals844082626021

A tie in the Regular Season is decided on the following criteria.
a.) Total Points in the Regular Season.
b.) Total Wins in the Regular Season.
c.) Head to Head Record in the Regular Season.
d.) (GF+GA)/GA = (higher number is better) in Regular season.
e.) A Coin Toss.

Playoffs
PlacePlace in Playoff Division
DivPlayoff Division
TeamPlayoff Team
GPPlayoff Games Played
WPlayoff Games Won
LPlayoff Games Lost
TPlayoff Games Tied
PTSPlayoff Points
GFPlayoff Goals For
GAPlayoff Goals Against
+/-Playoff Goal Differential GF-GA
PIMPlayoff Penalty Minutes
PlayoffPlayoff Result
FormFormula for tied teams (GF+GA)/GA Higher Number
Totals

A tie in the Playoffs is decided on the following criteria.
a.) Total Points in the Playoffs.
b.) Total Wins in the Playoffs.
c.) Head to Head Record in the Playoffs.
d.) (GF+GA)/GA = (higher number is better) in the Playoffs.
e.) If still tied, follow the Regular Season Procedure.